Neurology Main > Directory
ln

Faculty (alphabetical)

- Amir Adeli, MD
- Anahita Adeli, MD
- Punit Agrawal, MD
- W. David Arnold, MD
- Reza Behrouz, DO, FANA, FAHA
- Aaron Boster, MD
- Mohamad Chmayssani, MD
- Sheri Cotterman-Hart, MD, PhD
- Miriam Freimer, MD
- Diana Greene-Chandos, MD
- J. Chad Hoyle, MD
- Jaime Imitola, MD
- Stanley Iyadurai, MD
- Maria Kataki, MD, PhD
- Brendan Kelley, MD
- Meena Khan, MD
- Wendy King, PT
- Yasushi Kisanuki, MD
- John Kissel, MD
- Stephen J. Kolb, MD, PhD
- Sandra Kostyk, MD, PhD
- Victoria Lawson, MD
- Shannon Linder, RN, MSN, CNP
- Lucretia Long, MS, RN, CNP
- D. Joanne Lynn, MD
- Andrea Malone, DO
- James McAuley, RPh, PhD
- Jesse Mindel, MD
- Kathleen Moore, CNP

- Jacqueline Nicholas, MD
- Colleen O'Connell, CNP
- Ann Pakalnis, MD
- Ariane Park, MD, MPH
- Adam Quick, MD
- Michael Racke, MD
- Jerold Reynolds, PhD, RCP, RRT
- Alan Sanderson, MD
- Douglas Scharre, MD
- Andrew Slivka, MD, FAHA
- Robert Taylor, MD
- Michel Torbey, MD, MPH, FCCM, FAHA
- Cheryl Wall, RN, MS, CNP

Neurology Divisions
- Division of Cerebrovascular Disease & Neurocritical Care
- Cognitive Neurology
- Movement Disorders
- Neuroimmunology and Multiple Sclerosis
- Division of Neuromuscular Medicine
- Division of Epilepsy
- Pediatric Neurology

Contact Us

Directory
ln

To schedule an appointment with any of our physicians, please call (614) 293-4969 between 8:00am and 5:00pm, Monday through Friday. For more location and scheduling information, click here, or click the "Patient Care" link in the top banner from any page on our site.

Quick access directory to individual physicians on the left, click below for quick access to physicians by division:

Division of Cerebrovascular Diseases & Neurocritical Care
Cognitive Neurology
General Neurology
Division of Epilepsy
Movement Disorders
Neuroimmunology and Multiple Sclerosis
Divison of Neuromuscular Medicine
Pediatric Neurology

John Kissel, MD (Chair, Department of Neurology)

________

Division of Cerebrovascular Diseases & Neurocritical Care | more information |
Michel Torbey, MD, MPH, FCCM, FAHA (Director)
Reza Behrouz, DO, FANA, FAHA
Mohamad Chmayssani, MD
Diana Greene-Chandos, MD
Andrew Slivka, MD, FAHA

________

Cognitive Neurology | more information |
Douglas Scharre, MD (Director)
Anahita Adeli, MD
Maria Kataki, MD, PhD
Brendan Kelley, MD

________

General Neurology
Meena Khan, MD
Ann Pakalnis, MD
Robert M. Taylor, MD

________

Division of Epilepsy | more information |

Amir Adeli, MD
Jacquelyne Cios, MD
Sheri Cotterman-Hart, MD, PhD
Lucretia Long, MS, RN, CNP
James McAuley, RPh, PhD
Jesse Mindel, MD

________

Movement Disorders | more information |

Punit Agrawal, DO
Barbara Changizi, MD
Sandra Kostyk, MD, PhD
LinderShannon Linder, RN, MSN, CNP
MaloneAndrea Malone, DO
MaloneKathleen Moore, CNP
Ariane Park, MD, MPH

________

Neuroimmunology and Multiple Sclerosis | more information |

Michael Racke, MD (Research Director)
Aaron Boster, MD
(Clinical Director)
Jaime Imitola, MD
D. Joanne Lynn, MD
Jacqueline Nicholas, MD, MPH
O'ConnellColleen O'Connell, CNP

________

Division of Neuromuscular Medicine | more information |

John Kissel, MD (Director)
W. David Arnold, MD

Miriam Freimer, MD
J. Chad Hoyle, MD
Stanley Iyadurai, MD
Wendy King, PT
Yasushi Kisanuki, MD
Stephen J. Kolb, MD, PhD
Victoria Lawson, MD
Adam Quick, MD
ReynoldsJerold Reynolds, PhD, RCP, RRT
Alan Sanderson, MD
ReynoldsCheryl Wall, RN, MS, CNP

________

Pediatric Neurology | more information |

________

________